DSS Leadership Teams

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
DSS Board Members 

 

Tara L. Fikes
Tara L. Fikes, DPA,
Chair

 

Wendy Jacobs
Commissioner
Wendy Jacobs,
Vice Chair

Social Services 
Dr. Monique Holsey-Hyman

 

 
Janice Perrin Paul, J.D.

 WILLIAM KUNZ
William E. Kunz

 
DSS Leadership Team 

 

William Ben Rose,
DSS Director

 

Catherine Williamson-Hardy,
Deputy Director

 

  Krystal Harris

Krystal Harris, 
 Assistant Director
 Customer Accountability & Talent Development  

 Social Services

Darlene Whitfield,
Program Manager
Customer Information Center

Social Services

Lynn Thomas,
Program Manager
Quality Assurance/Training

 
Sheila Dorsett,
Program Integrity Supervisor

 
Pam Purifoy,
Senior Public Information Officer

 

Rhonda Stevens

Rhonda Stevens,
Assistant Director
Family Economic Independence

Candace Leathers 
Candice Leathers,
Program Manager
Child Care Services


LaToya Chambers,
Program Manager
Applications

 
Meghan Russ,
Program Manager
Redeterminations

Nancy Santos 
Nancy Santos,
Program Manager
Changes

 

 

Jovetta Whitfield,
Assistant Director
Child & Family Services

Sharyn Flood,
 Program Manager

Child Placement &
 Permanency Services


Elizabeth Ann Granby,
Program Manager
Child Protective Services

           

 
Shontelle Smith,
Program Manager
CPS In-Home Prevention

 

 


Janeen Gordon 
Janeen Gordon,
Assistant Director
Aging & Adult Services

Lee Little

 Lee Little,
 Program Manager
Aging & Adult Services

 
Vacant,
Group Care Monitoring

 
Sherry Rogers,
Crisis Services
 

 
 Contessa Sawyer,
Crisis Services
 

  
John Margolis,
Adult Protective Services
  
Tammie Tate,
Home Center Care

 
Randy Robinson,
Group Care Residential Services

   
Prudence Glover,
Community Alternative Program
Disability Adults (CAP-DA)

 

 

 
Lavette Williams,
 Coordinating
 Centralized Intake

  
Brandon Mitchell,
Assistant Director
 Business Operations
 

 
Quannah Jackson-Brown,
Child Support

Rebecca Hartigan 
Vacant,
Information Technology

  
Vacant,
Facilities and Fleet

  
Robyn Riley,
 Budget and Contracts
  
Christie McMillan,
Accounting
 
John Kenion, 
 Finance and Reimbursement